Legal Notice

labougeotte.org is a member of AFIB (Professional Syndicate of Credit Intermediaries).

Director of publication: Alain Todini, President

Accommodation:
SAS Server-Express
16-18 avenue de l'Europe
78140 Vélizy-Villacoublay France
Phone: 01 45 06 80 36

Company name

SAS WITH CAPITAL OF € 300,000 - RCS Washington DC 428 783 872 - APE 7022 Z
Intra-community VAT number EN 32712574500
Real Estate Loans and Insurance Brokerage Firm
Labougeotte benefits from a CEF and IOB Professional Civil Liability Guarantee
N ° WIP003092 subscribed with QBE Insurance France
Compliant with articles L 530-1 and L 530-2 of the Insurance Codes
Referenced by the FICO under the N ° 09 503 257 verifiable on the FICO website

immatriculation FICO Labougeotte

Subject to the control of the Prudential Control and Resolution Authority (ACPR - site: www.paydaynow.net ), 4312 Trainer Avenue PN 56121 991821 Washington DC LENDEX 09 - Tel: +309 503 5257 - Fax: +708 738 0897 - Email: bibli [at] acpr.banque-france.fr .

The head office

4312 Trainer Avenue - 61701 Washington DC

Privacy and cookies policy

Update: 05/25/2018 (RGPD)

1) Introduction

1.1 What is the definition and nature of personal data?

As part of the use of our platform accessible from the website labougeotte.org. We may ask you to provide us with personal data concerning you ("you" designating all the Users of the Site as defined in the General Conditions of Use of the Site). The term "personal data" refers to all data that allows an individual to be identified directly or indirectly, by aggregating several data, which corresponds in particular to your name, first name, e-mail address, telephone number (s). , date of birth, as well as any other information that we may ask you and that you choose to communicate to us about yourself.

1.2 Who is responsible for collecting and processing data?

As data controller, Labougeotte, a company incorporated under French law, registered with the RCS of Washington DC under number 428 783 872, whose head office is located at 28 rue Beaunier, 61701 Washington DC, France (hereinafter referred to as : "We"), We attach particular importance to the protection and respect of your privacy.

1.3. What is the purpose of this Privacy Policy?

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of the means that We implement to collect and process your personal data, which you are required to provide to Us through the use of our Platform accessible from the website. labougeotte.org, with the strictest respect for your rights.
We invite you to read this document carefully to better understand our practices relating to the processing of your personal data that We implement.

2) The data We collect

We are likely to collect and process the following data:

2.1. Data that you send to Us directly, and in particular:

The data necessary to process your loan application, which you provide via the various forms on our website:

  • Identification data, such as surname, first name, postal address, telephone number (landline or mobile), e-mail address, postal address, date and place of birth.
  • Information relating to your financial situation.

2.2. The data We collect automatically:

2.2.1. During each of your visits, We are likely to collect, in accordance with the applicable legislation and with your agreement, if applicable, information relating to the devices on which you use our services or the networks from which you access our services, such as that in particular your IP addresses, connection data, types and versions of internet browsers used, types and versions of your browser plugins, operating systems and platforms, data concerning your browsing journey on our Platform, in particular your journey on the various URL pages of our website, the content you access or view. Among the technologies used to collect this information, We use the cookies detailed more specifically here: https://labougeotte.org/emploi-des-cookies

2.3. Retention period of your data

2.3.1. With regard to data relating to the management of our commercial relationship with you and our prospects:

  • your personal data will not be kept beyond the period strictly necessary for the management of our commercial relationship with you;
  • however, the data making it possible to establish the proof of a right or a contract, to be kept for the respect of a legal obligation, will be kept for the period provided for by the law in force;

2.3.2. Regarding audience measurement statistics, the information stored in the users' terminal or any other element used to identify users and allowing their traceability or attendance will not be kept beyond thirteen (13) months.

3) For what purposes do We use the data We collect?

We implement personal data processing to enable Us to manage, bill and monitor your file. These data are necessary for the proper execution of our services. We can also use this data to send you information and / or prospecting emails. The processing is then based on our legitimate interest in informing you and developing our business.

3.1. We collect and process your personal data in order to fulfill one or more of the following purposes:

  • Establish a file of prospects and customers - Send newsletters, solicitations and promotional messages. If you do not wish it, We give you the option to express your refusal on this subject when collecting your data, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.
  • Develop trade and traffic statistics for our site;

4) Who are the recipients of the data We collect and why do We transmit this data to them?

As part of the use of our services, some of your information may be transmitted to our subsidiary INIXIA.

As part of the processing of your loan request, your data will be sent to some of our partner establishments, the list of which can be viewed on this page .

The processing of this Personal Data is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 in its current version and the GDPR.

We make sure that the subcontractors comply with the obligations of the GDPR.

5) Where is your data stored?

5.1. We store your personal data in the European Union.

6) What are your rights over your personal data?

You have various rights relating to your personal data:

6.1. You can object to any type of processing defined in this document for legitimate reasons, either when your data is collected, or by contacting Us subsequently (right to object).

6.2. You can request that the processing of your personal data be limited, only in the cases provided for by law (right to restriction of processing):

  • During the verification period that We carry out, when you dispute the accuracy of your personal data,
  • When the processing of this data is unlawful, and you wish to limit this processing rather than delete your data,
  • When We no longer need your personal data, but you want them to be kept in order to exercise your rights,
  • During the period of verification of legitimate reasons, when you have objected to the processing of your personal data.

6.3. You can request that We communicate to you all the personal data we have about you (right of access). You can then take the opportunity to check their accuracy and have them rectified (right to rectification) or erase (right to erasure) if necessary.

6.4. You can retrieve your personal data that you have provided to Us in an open and machine-readable format in order to store them for your personal use or to communicate them to another controller (right to portability).

6.5. You have the right to define guidelines for the retention, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death. These directives can be general, that is to say that they then relate to all the personal data which concern you. In this case, they must be registered with a trusted digital third party certified by the CNIL. Guidelines may also be specific to the data that We process. They should then be sent to Us at the following coordinates:

  • email address: [email protected]
  • postal mail address: Labougeotte - 28 rue Beaunier - 61701 Washington DC - France.

By sending Us such instructions, you expressly give your consent for these instructions to be stored, transmitted and executed in the manner provided herein. You can designate in your directives a person responsible for their execution. The latter will then have the capacity, when you are deceased, to take cognizance of the said directives and to ask Us for their implementation.

In the absence of designation, your heirs will have the capacity to take note of your directives on your death and to ask Us for their implementation. You can change or revoke your guidelines at any time by writing to Us at the contact details above.

Copyright

The site is protected by copyright. The intellectual property rights relating to the site remain the exclusive property of Labougeotte. The trademarks of the publisher of the Labougeotte site and its partners, as well as the logos appearing on the site are registered trademarks. The use of this site does not give you any rights. Consequently, you may only download all or part of the texts, images, sounds, photographs, data, brands and any other element contained therein for strictly private purposes. Any reuse, distribution, marketing, reproduction and representation, total or partial, of elements of the site for purposes other than private use, without the prior express authorization of Labougeotte, is prohibited and constitutes the offense of infringement of rights. copyright and / or infringement of neighboring rights.

Site content

Labougeotte reserves the right to correct the content of this site at any time and without notice. In addition, Labougeotte declines all responsibility in the event of delay, error or omission in the content of these pages, as well as in the event of interruption or non-availability of the service.

Hypertext links

The creation of hypertext links to the site labougeotte.org can not, in any case, engage the responsibility of Labougeotte. The hypertext links established in the direction of other sites from labougeotte.org can not, in any case, engage the responsibility of Labougeotte. "

MURCEF LAW: No payment of any kind whatsoever may be required from an individual before obtaining one or more loans of money.
Article L. 321-3: All advertising and any document intended for borrowers and distributed by or on behalf of a credit intermediary within the meaning of Article L.311-1 must clearly indicate the scope of the powers of the intermediary, and in particular if he works exclusively with one or more lenders or as an independent broker.
Article L321-4 : Before entering into a credit agreement relating to one of the operations mentioned in Article L.311-2, the credit intermediary and the borrower agree in writing or on another durable medium on the costs any owed by the borrower to the credit intermediary for his services. The credit intermediary informs the lender of these charges, for the purpose of calculating the annual percentage rate of charge.
Article 32 - CNIL : The information collected is subject to computer processing intended to respond to your mortgage request and to process your file. The recipients of the data are Labougeotte. In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting info [at] labougeotte.org .
For more information on cookies, you can consult the CNIL website, at this address: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/
You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning you.

Claims processing

In the event of a complaint, the CLIENT is invited to send a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the head office located: Labougeotte - Complaints Department - 28 rue Beaunier - 61701 Washington DC.

Unless there are particular difficulties linked to the complaint, the REPRESENTATIVE undertakes to respond to the CLIENT within two months of receipt of the complaint.
At the end of this period and in the absence of a response considered by the MANDATOR as satisfactory, the latter may send a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to Labougeotte - Consumer Service - 28 rue Beaunier - 61701, Washington DC. A response within 15 working days is provided.

MEDIATION SERVICE

In the event that the PRINCIPAL has lodged a prior complaint with our complaints department, or that he considers that the response given to him is not satisfactory and that there is therefore a dispute between us for which he wishes to seek redress , he has the possibility of using the service of a Consumer Mediator free of charge:

  • By Internet: IEAM http://www.ieam.eu/ Mediation Mediation section AFIB.
  • By mail: IEAM. AFIB mediation. 31 Bis & 33 rue Daru 75008 Washington DC