Oulton BSB: Sunday race times and results

|
|
British superbikes

Image: Impact Pictures


Schedules and results for Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock and Ducati Cup races at Oulton Park

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship race 2 – dry conditions

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha – Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 11 18:30.110 96.03 1:39.785 2
2 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki – Marvel HCL Motorsport 11 18:33.300 3.190 3.190 95.75 1:40.169 5
3 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki – Cheshire Moldings Kawasaki par JR Par 11 18:33.829 3.719 0.529 95.70 1:40.417 5
4 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha – Jenner Racing 11 18:34.632 4.522 0.803 95.64 1:40.446 9
5 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha – Seeeeeth 11 18:34.864 4.754 0.232 95.62 1:40.690 4
6 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha – A & J Racing 11 18:35.552 5.442 0.688 95.56 1:40.472 9
7 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki – R4R Vision Team 11 18:37.954 7.844 2.402 95.35 1:40.422 2
8 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki – Triple M Vehicle Sales 11 18:38.608 8.498 0.654 95.30 1:40.510 4
9 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorcycles / Affinity 11 18:42.466 12.356 3.858 94.97 1:40.879 3
10 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha – Yamaha filter logic 11 18:42.623 12.513 0.157 94.95 1:40.954 3
11 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki – Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 11 18:47.904 17.794 5.281 94.51 1:41.127 6
12 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki – Lewis Jones Racing 11 18:48.152 18.042 0.248 94.49 1:41.696 3
13 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki – MSS Performance 11 18:50.246 20.136 2.094 94.31 1:41.287 5
14 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki – G&S Racing 11 18:51.041 20.931 0.795 94.25 1:41.332 5
15 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki – Merlin Motorsport 11 18:52.074 21.964 1.033 94.16 1:41.730 3
16 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha – CF Motorsport 11 18:52.991 22.881 0.917 94.09 1:41.677 5
17 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki – DC Racing 11 18:57.761 27.651 4.770 93.69 1:41.533 3
18 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki – Completely motorcycles / Affinity 11 19:00.058 29.948 2.297 93.50 1:41.578 3
19 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha – C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 11 19:00.861 30.751 0.803 93.44 1:42.388 6
20 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki – RK Racing 11 19:01.632 31.522 0.771 93.37 1:42.257 5
21 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorcycles / Affinity 11 19:01.963 31.853 0.331 93.35 1:42.642 3
22 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki – Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 11 19:05.066 34.956 3.103 93.09 1:42.525 3
23 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing 11 19:21.395 51.285 16.329 91.78 1:43.610 3
24 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha – A & J Racing 11 19:22.085 51.975 0.690 91.73 1:43.665 3
25 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha – Jones Dorling Racing 11 19:22.335 52.225 0.250 91.71 1:43.347 2
26 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha – Race LL 41 11 19:24.714 54.604 2.379 91.52 1:43.182 2
27 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki – JC Racing 11 19:35.149 1:05.039 10.435 90.71 1:44.034 7
28 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki – Symcirrus Motorsport 11 19:38.551 1:08.441 3.402 90.45 1:44.983 5
29 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki – RB-Racing 11 19:42.052 1:11.942 3.501 90.18 1:44.684 2
30 73 Alessio GUARNIERI SUI Honda – Swiss Superbike Academy / Team ILR 11 19:51.485 1:21.375 9.433 89.47 1:46.169 8
31 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki – JPR 11 19:56.413 1:26.303 4.928 89.10 1:46.362 9
32 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha – Sigma M&E Racing 11 20:11.331 1:41.221 14.918 88.00 1:47.467 4
UNCLASSIFIED
DNF 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki – Taylor Rose Racing 10 17:55.579 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.10 1:41.967 2
DNF 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha – Symcirrus Motorsport 6 10:31.153 5 Laps 4 Laps 92.12 1:41.929 2
FASTEST LAP
30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha – Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 2 1:39.785 97.12 mph 156.30 km/h

Comments are closed.